Tetra Technologies, Inc.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy8
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.260.450.100.27512-25.28
AnnualDec 180.070.20-0.150.101449-26.97
AnnualDec 17-0.22-0.14-0.35-0.221549N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-0.12-0.07-0.18-0.111531132.90
QuarterlyJun 17-0.030.01-0.06-0.031593-27.15
QuarterlySep 17-0.030.03-0.09-0.03153921.45
QuarterlyDec 17-0.05-0.01-0.12-0.04153727.23
Long Term Growth -73.65-73.65-73.65-73.6510153.68
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.60-0.54-10.94
QuarterlyMar 16-0.24-0.17-40.80
QuarterlyJun 16-0.15-0.1814.51
QuarterlySep 16-0.05-0.05-6.38
QuarterlyDec 16-0.16-0.11-44.67
AnnualDec 150.320.2717.82
AnnualDec 140.270.2414.10
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters