Tetra Technologies, Inc.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy10
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 180.090.22-0.150.121400-4.21
AnnualDec 17-0.19-0.09-0.33-0.1815010.35
AnnualDec 16-0.54-0.49-0.58-0.541300N/A
QuarterlyDec 16-0.11-0.07-0.15-0.1015000.00
QuarterlyMar 17-0.09-0.04-0.14-0.0814010.82
QuarterlyJun 17-0.05-0.01-0.08-0.0514000.00
QuarterlySep 17-0.020.04-0.08-0.0213000.00
Long Term Growth -47.92-22.20-73.65-47.922000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 150.320.2717.82
QuarterlyDec 150.01-0.03132.64
QuarterlyMar 16-0.24-0.17-40.80
QuarterlyJun 16-0.15-0.1814.51
QuarterlySep 16-0.05-0.05-6.38
AnnualDec 140.270.2414.10
AnnualDec 130.630.620.87
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters