Tetra Technologies, Inc.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy10
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.260.400.160.2553016.96
AnnualDec 180.130.30-0.100.12158151.36
AnnualDec 17-0.170.00-0.33-0.1515122N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.010.06-0.08-0.0115102-55.79
QuarterlySep 170.000.06-0.040.0115141-108.79
QuarterlyDec 17-0.040.02-0.08-0.0515678.59
QuarterlyMar 18-0.020.03-0.06-0.03851-47.02
Long Term Growth -73.65-73.65-73.65-73.651100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.60-0.54-10.94
QuarterlyJun 16-0.15-0.1814.51
QuarterlySep 16-0.05-0.05-6.38
QuarterlyDec 16-0.16-0.11-44.67
QuarterlyMar 17-0.10-0.116.83
AnnualDec 150.320.2717.82
AnnualDec 140.270.2414.10
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters